Congress Program

Last update on September 28, 2021

November 25, 2021

 

Room A Day1- November 25, 2021 (Thursday)

Time

Program

Speaker (Country/Region)

9.00-10.00 (Symposium 1) What's new in 2020 WHO classification of female genital tumors
Chair:  Ikuo Konishi (JPN)  Co-chair: Surapan Khunamornphong (THA)

9.00-9.15

Cervical cancer

Takako Kiyokawa (JPN)

9.15-9.30

Ovarian cancer

Kyu-Rae Kim (KOR)

9.30-9.45

Uterine cancer

Annie (Nga-Yin) Cheung (HKG)

9.45-10.00

Discussion

 

10.00-10.10   Break

10.10-10.40  Opening & Awarding Ceremony (Room A + B)
Moderators:  Arb-aroon Lertkhachonsuk (THA) and Kittipat Charoenkwan (THA)

10.10 -10.15

Opening remarks of President of Asian Society of Gynecologic Oncology

Daisuke Aoki

10.15 -10.20

Opening remarks of Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Public Health of Thailand

Anutin Charnvirakul

10.20 -10.25

Opening remarks of President of Thai Gynecologic Cancer Society and Chairman of Local organizing Committee

Panon Kasemsarn

10.25 – 10.40

  Awarding ceremony
Lifetime Achievement Awards
Zeyi Cao (CHN) and Jonathan Ledermann (GBR)  
JGO awarding ceremony
Honor Awards & Best Reviewer Awards

Daisuke Aoki, President of ASGO     

10.40-11.10  Presidential lecture (Room A + B)
                                Chair: Ikuo Konishi (JPN)                                         Co-chair : Hee-Sug Ryu (KOR)
Speaker: Daisuke Aoki (JPN), President of ASGO     
Lecture title:  Towards precision medicine in ovarian cancer: current status and future perspectives 

11.10-12.00 (Special Session 2) WHO session: World mission on elimination of cervical cancer (Room A + B)
                                   Chair: Sarikapan Wilailak (THA)                                     Co-chair : Young-Tae Kim (KOR)

11.10-11.30

WHO strategies to eliminate cervical cancer

Nathalie Broutet (WHO)

11.30-11.40

Cervical cancer in Asian region

Kazunori Ochiai (JPN)

11.40-11.50

Elimination of cervical cancer in Thailand

Karun Kengsakul (THA)

11.50-12.00

Q & A

 

12.00-13.00           
 Sponsored Symposium 1 (
Roche Diagnostics): Nationwide HPV DNA Primary Screening: Implementing
more effective strategy
Speaker: Wichai Termrungruanglert (THA)       Moderator:  Panon Kasemsarn (THA)

13.00-14.00    Best Oral Presentations
Chair:  Seung-Cheol Kim (KOR)                                      Co-chair:  Kittipat Charoenkwan (THA)

13.00-13.10

A single-arm phase II study of olaparib maintenance with pembrolizumab and bevacizumab in BRCA non-mutated patients with platinum-sensitive recurrent ovarian cancer (OPEB-01): First efficacy results of a 2-stage Simon’s design

Jung-Yun Lee (KOR)

13.10-13.20

Diagnosis value of circulating tumor DNA for ovarian cancer based on high-throughput sequencing technology

Yuming Shao (CHN)

13.20-13.30

Phase 3 study (Study 309/KEYNOTE-775) of lenvatinib plus pembrolizumab vs treatment of physician’s choice in advanced endometrial cancer: Japanese subset

Mayu Yunokawa (JPN)

13.30-13.40

Newly developed adoptive cell therapy using autologous tumor-infiltrating lymphocytes in cervical cancer

Takashi Iwata (JPN)

13.40-13.50

Effectiveness of adapted enhanced recovery after surgery protocol in open gynecologic oncology surgery: A randomized controlled trial

Phasawee Chiewhatpong (THA)

13.50-14.00

Comments & Discussion

 

14.00-14.30 Break

14.30-15.30 (Plenary Session 1) Current situation of MIS in gynecologic cancer (Room A + B)
Chair:  Kung-Liahng Wang (TWN)                                  Co-chair: Perapong Inthasorn (THA)

14.30-14.45

Current situation of MIS in endometrial cancer

Masaaki Andou (JPN)

14.45-15.00

Laparoscopic surgery in cervical cancer

Chyi-Long Lee (TWN)

15.00-15.15

Robotic surgery in cervical cancer management

Joseph Ng (SIN)

15.15-15.30

Discussion

 

15.30-16.30 (Special Session 4) International research collaboration through APGOT
Chair: Keiichi Fujiwara (JPN)                                           Co-chair: David SP Tan (SIN)

15.30-15.45

ANZGOG activities

Philip Beale (AUS)

15.45-16.00

Making a success of IITs: The Asia-Pacific Gynaecologic Oncology Trials (APGOT) Group and Investigator Initiated Trials

Jung-Yun Lee (KOR)

16.00-16.15

ENGOT achievement and perspective

Mansoor Mirza (DEN)

16.15-16.30

Discussion

 

16.30-17.30 (Plenary Session 2) Optimal management of recurrent ovarian cancer (Room A)
Chair:  Aikou Okamoto (JPN)                                          Co-chair: David SP Tan (SIN)

16.30-16.45

Role & optimization of 2nd cytoreduction

Andreas du Bois (GER)

16.45-17.00

PARPi maintenance

Jonathan Ledermann (GBR)

17.00-17.15

The other assets targeting DNA damage repair

Sook-Hee Hong (KOR)

17.15-17.30

Discussion

 

Room B Day1- November 25, 2021 (Thursday)

Time

Program

Speaker (Country/Region)

9.00-10.00 (Special Session 1): Asian practice guidelines for gynecologic cancer
Chair:   Soon-Beom Kang (KOR)                                       Co-chair: Xing Xie (CHN)   

9.00-9.15

Do ASCCP guidelines on management of abnormal cervical screenings affect Asian practice?

Yao-Ching Hung (TWN)

9.15-9.30

Guidelines for adjuvant treatment of endometrial cancer

Amita Maheshwari (IND)

9.30-9.45

Guideline and controversial issues in laparoscopic surgery for cervical cancer

Yang Xiang (CHN)

9.45-10.00

Guidelines for management of advanced ovarian cancer

Tsukasa Baba (JPN)

12.00-13.00                 
Sponsored Symposium 2
(Hologic Inc + Winnergy Medical Co.,Ltd. ):
A comparison of DNA and mRNA HPV testing in primary screening and the new WHO guidelines                  
  Speaker: Jack Cuzick (GBR)    Moderator: Mongkol Benjapibal (THA)

15.30-16.30 (Symposium 2) Roles and cost-utility of universal genetic testing in Asia
Chair: Suresh Kumarasamy (MAS)                                Co-chair: Arb-aroon Lertkhachonsuk (THA)

15.30-15.45

Mainstreaming genetic counselling for ovarian cancer patients

Suresh Kumarasamy (MAS)

15.45-16.00

The “BRCAness” syndrome in epithelial ovarian cancer 

David SP Tan (SIN)

16.00-16.15

Utility of genetic testing in gynecologic cancer: Korean strategy  

Youn Jin Choi (KOR)

16.15-16.30

Discussion

 

16.30-17.30 (Tumor Board 1) Surgical management for early & advanced endometrial cancer
 Chair:   Mikio Mikami (JPN)                                            Co-chair: Zhiqing Liang (CHN)

16.30-16.40

Case presentation 1:  Early endometrial cancer

Lukkana Promwattanaphan (THA)

16.40-16.55

Comments on case management

Hee-Seung Kim (KOR)

16.55-17.00

Discussion

Chair/ co-chair/ participants

17.00-17.10

Case presentation 2: Advanced endometrial cancer

Kamaitorn Tientong (THA)

17.10-17.25

Comments on case management

Rainer Kimmig (GER)

17.25-17.30

Discussion

Chair/ co-chair/ participants

 

Room C Day1- November 25, 2021 (Thursday)

Time

Program

Speaker (Country/Region)

13.00-14.30 Special Session 3) Shingo Fujii Medical Academy:  Helpful ideas, devices and precise anatomies for hysterectomy
Chair: Shingo Fujii (JPN)                                                  Co-chair: Joo-Hyun Nam (KOR) 

13.00-13.30

Helpful ideas and devices for safe and reproducible laparoscopic hysterectomy

Yasuhiko Shiki (JPN)

13.30-14.00

Precise surgical anatomy of the paracervical area

Kentaro Sekiyama (JPN)

14.00-14.30

Precise anatomy of the inferior hypogastric plexus in the female pelvis

Kenro Chikazawa (JPN)

14.30-15.00

Discussion

 

 


November 26, 2021

 

Room A Day2- November 26, 2021 (Friday)

Time

Program

Speaker (Country/Region)

8.30-9.30 (Symposium 3) Onco-fertility & ovarian preservation in gynecologic cancer
Chair:  Rongyu Zang (CHN)                                                         Co-chair: Suwanit Therasakvichya (THA)

8.30-8.45

Fertility preservation in women with gynecologic cancer

Nao Suzuki (JPN)

8.45-9.00

Ovarian preservation in women with gynecologic cancer

Kun Song (CHN)

9.00-9.15

Uterine preservation in women with gynecologic cancer

Jeong-Yeol Park (KOR)

9.15-9.30

Discussion

 

9.30-10.30 (Education Session 1) GTN review & update
Chair:  Hextan YS Ngan (HKG)                                                    Co-chair: Yang Xiang (CHN)

9.30-9.50

Hydatidiform mole, Diagnosis & Classification of GTN

Ruangsak Lertkhachonsuk (THA)

9.50-10.10

Management of low-risk GTN

Karen KL Chan (HKG)

  10.10-10.30

Management of high- and ultra high-risk GTN

Min-Chul Choi (KOR)

10.30-11.00  Break

11.00-12.00 (Plenary Session 3) ASGO-AOGIN joint session: Combined strategies of HPV vaccination & screening
towards 4C's in Asia (Room A + B)
Chair: Wisit Supakarapongkul (THA)                                         Co-chair: Neerja Bhatla (IND)

11.00 -11.10

Strategies for comprehensive cervical cancer control in Asia

Neerja Bhatla (IND)

11.10 - 11.20

Current cervical cancer control in Korea

Jae-Kwan Lee (KOR)

11.20 - 11.30

Cost-effectiveness of cervical cancer control

Wichai Termrungruanglert (THA)

11.30 - 11.40

Strategies towards elimination of cervical cancer in Australia

Suzanne Garland (AUS)

11.40 - 11.50

Combined strategies of HPV vaccination & screening in Philippines

Efren Domingo (PHI)

11.50 - 12.00

Discussion

 

   12.00-13.00    Sponsored Symposium 3 (MSD): Advancing the Treatment of Cervical and Endometrial Cancers with Immunotherapy
                            Speakers: Robert Coleman (USA) and Apichai Vasuratna (THA)               

13.00-14.30 (Special Symposium 5) Major clinical research advances in gynecologic cancer in 2021
                              Chair: Jae-Weon Kim (KOR)                                                        Co-chair: Xiao-Hua Wu (CHN)

13.00-13.20

Cervical cancer

Tingyan Shi (CHN)

13.20-13.40

Uterine cancer

Yoo-Young Lee (KOR)

13.40-14.00

Ovarian cancer

Jonathan Ledermann (GBR)

14.00-14.20

Other gynecologic cancers (vulvar cancer, sarcoma)

Kosei Hasegawa (JPN)

14.20-14.30

Discussion

 

14.30-15.00 Break

15.00-16.00 (Tumor Board 2) Treatment for neuroendocrine carcinoma
of the cervix & salvage therapy for
endometrial cancer       
Chair:  Hidemichi Watari (JPN)                                                  Co-chair:  Jianliu Wang (CHN)

15.00-15.10

Case presentation 1: Treatment for neuroendocrine
carcinoma of the cervix

Natacha Phoolcharoen (THA)

15.10-15.25

Comments on case management

Yusuke Kobayashi (JPN)

15.25-15.30

Discussion

 

15.30-15.40

Case presentation 2: Salvage therapy for endometrial cancer

Gang Chen (CHN)

15.40-15.55

Comments on case management

Xiaojun Chen (CHN)

15.55-16.00

Discussion

 

16.00-17.20 (Special Session 6) JGO Session: Research planning and methodology
Chair: Yawana Tanapat (THA)                                                    Co-chair: Dong-Hoon Suh (KOR)

16.00-16.20

Misconduct in medical writing

Seung-Hyuk Shim (KOR)

16.20-16.40

How to be a big paper author?

Duk-Woo Park (KOR)

16.40-17.00

Research using ‘cancer registration data’

Cheng-I Liao (TWN)

17.00-17.20

Discussion

 

 

Room B Day2- November 26, 2021 (Friday)

Time

Program

Speaker (Country/Region)

8.30-10.30 (Special Session 4) AOFOG-ASGO session: joint committee symposium of oncology and minimally invasive gynecologic surgery
Title: Challenges for minimally invasive treatment on gynecologic cancers: What did we learn from global reports and what should we stand for?
Chair: Sarikapan Wilailak (THA)                                         Co-chair: Tsukasa Baba (JPN)

8.30-8.40

Opening Remarks

Kazunori Ochiai (JPN), President of AOFOG
Daisuke Aoki (JPN), President of ASGO

8.40- 8.50

Basic concept in the surgical treatment of gynecologic cancers

Kimio Ushijima (JPN)

8.50-9.00

Current Asian trend in minimally invasive surgery

Jeong-Yeol Park (KOR)

9.00-9.25

Current status and future perspective of MIS in US

Mario Leitao (USA)

9.25-9.35

Training of MIS from box to cadaver

Amphan Chalermchokecharoenkit
(THA)

9.35-10.00

Robotic surgery and training for gynecologic cancers

Henrik Falconer (SWE)

10.00-10.15

Discussion and comments

All speakers

10.15-10.25

Q & A

 

10.25-10.30

Closing remark

Pisake Lumbiganon (THA),
President Elect of AOFOG

10.30-11.00                                                         Break

12.00-13.00     Sponsored Symposium 4 (AstraZeneca): Dare to Challenge a Paradigm Shift in Advanced Ovarian Cancer Treatment
Speaker: Basel Refky (EGY): Ovarian cancer and genetic testing in precision medicine era: What do clinicians need to know 
Speaker: Jonathan Ledermann (GBR): Selecting ovarian cancer patients by biomarker status to the right treatment
Moderator: Wichai Termrungruanglert (THA)

13.00-14.30             Oral presentation: Cervix 
                              Chair: Toshiharu Kamura (JPN)                                           Co-chair: Navamol Lekskul (THA)

13.00-13.10

Clinical practice patterns in the management of cervical, ovarian, and endometrial cancers in Asia-Pacific: A survey of the KSGO, JSGO, GCGS, and ANZGOG

Se Ik Kim (KOR)

13.10-13.20

Impact of hemodynamic instability during radical hysterectomy on survival outcome in early cervical cancer

Se Ik Kim (KOR)

13.20-13.30

Comparison of locally advanced cervical cancer treatment guidelines in Asia

David SP Tan (SIN)

13.30-13.40

Adjuvant pelvic radiation versus observation in intermediate-risk early-stage cervical cancer patients following radical surgery: A propensity score analysis

Thunwipa Tuscharoenporn (THA)

13.40-13.50

Therapeutic role of conization before radical hysterectomy in patients with early cervical cancer

Ji Song Min (KOR)

13.50-14.00

Definitive radiotherapy for cervical adenocarcinoma: Outcomes and immune-related factors

Yuhei Miyasaka (JPN)

14.00-14.10

Prognostic outcomes and risk factors for recurrence after laser vaporization for cervical intraepithelial neoplasia: a single-center retrospective study

Keisuke Kodama (JPN)

14.10-15.00 Break

15.00-16.30             Oral presentation: Miscellaneous
Chair:  Andri Andrijono (INA)                                               Co-chair: Apichai Vasuratna (THA)

15.00-15.10

Phase II trial for chemo-resistant gestational trophoblastic neoplasia with pembrolizumab (CR-GTP)

Min Chul Choi (KOR)

15.10-15.20

Comparison of immuno-histochemical staining of programmed cell death ligand-1 (PD-L1) in placental site trophoblastic tumor and epithelioid trophoblastic tumor using 22C3, SP263, and SP142

Hyun Jin Choi (KOR)

15.20-15.30

Feasibility of identifying circulating tumor DNA based on cervical smear samples in endometrial cancer patients

Yoo-Na Kim (KOR)

15.30-15.40

Pilot study on biomarkers for screening endometrial hyperplasia and early-stage endometrioid cancer

Wei-Li Lin (TWN)

15.40-15.50

Association between hospital treatment volume and survival of surgical cases with gynecologic malignancy in Japan

Hiroko Machida (JPN)

15.50-16.00

Mutations of DNA damage repair pathway-related genes in ovarian cancer detected by next-generation sequencing

Weiqi Nian (CHN)  

16.00-16.10

The short-term impact of COVID-19 pandemic on cervical cancer screening: a systematic review and meta-analysis

Sabeena Sasidharan Pillai (NEP)

16.10-16.20 Which risk of malignancy index (RMI- 1,2,3,4) is better for differentiating adnexal masses- A diagnostic dilemma Vrushti Solanki (IND)

16.20-16.30

Peripheral Iymphocytes reflect exhausted Immune phenotypes of tumor-infiltrating lymphocytes in endometrial cancer patients

Yup Kim (KOR)

 

Room C Day 2 - November 26, 2021 (Friday)

Time

Program

Speaker/Country/Region

11.00-12.00 Sponsored Symposium 5 (GSK): Treatment for ovarian and endometrial cancers: the management of ovarian and endometrial cancer: current landscape and future perspective
Chair: Sarikapan Wililak (THA)
Speakers: Bradley Monk (USA) and David SP Tan (SIN)
13.00-14.30 Oral presentation: Ovary
Chair: Jiaxin Yang (CHN) Co-chair: Xiaodong Cheng (CHN)
13.00-13.10 Phase III double-blind placebo-controlled chemo-immunotherapy (paclitaxel-carboplatin-oregovomab [PCO] vs chemotherapy (paclitaxel-carboplatin-placebo [PCP]) in patients with newly diagnosed, advanced epithelial ovarian cancer (EOC): FLORA-5 Study Kyong Hwa Park (KOR)
13.10-13.20 Efficacy and safety of niraparib combined with oral etoposide in platinum-resistant/refractory ovarian cancer (PROC): a single arm, phase 2 study Jiaxin Yang (CHN)
13.20-13.30 Factors predict postoperative morbidity in advanced stage ovarian cancer patients who underwent cytoreductive surgery: A systematic review and meta-analysis Malika Kengsakul (NED)
13.30-13.40 Effect of cytoreductive surgery and hyperthermic intraperitoneal chemotherapy on epithelial ovarian, fallopian tube and peritoneal cancer: An institutional review of outcomes and its clinical implications Romelyn Imperio-Onglao (PHI)
13.40-13.50 Cytoreductive surgery after neoadjuvant chemotherapy in ovarian cancer, does neoadjuvant chemotherapy really ease the burden? Sri Harsha Talluri (IND)
13.50-14.00 Effect of BRCA mutational status on survival outcomes after secondary cytoreduction in platinum-sensitive relapsed ovarian cancer Se Ik Kim (KOR)
14.00-14.10 Clinical characteristics of early-stage clear cell ovarian cancer: A 10-year retrospective experience in Ren Ji Hospital Xiaoshi Liu (CHN)
14.10-14.20 Diagnosis of early-stage epithelial ovarian cancer (EOC) using comprehensive serum glycopeptide spectra analysis combined with artificial intelligence (CSGSA-AI) Masaru Hayashi (JPN)
14.20-14.30 Quality-adjusted time without symptom or toxicity and quality-adjusted progression-free survival of first-line maintenance niraparib in patients with advanced ovarian cancer Pilar Barretina-Ginesta (ESP)
     
14.30-15.00 Break
15.00-16.30 Oral presentation: Uterus
Chair: Hiralal Konar (IND) Co-chair: Jaydip Bhaumik (IND)
15.00-15.10 The real-world experience of pembrolizumab and lenvatinib in recurrent endometrial cancer: a multicenter study in South Korea Junhwan Kim (KOR)
15.10-15.20 Menopausal status combined with serum CA125 level significantly predicted concurrent endometrial cancer in women diagnosed with atypical endometrial hyperplasia before surgery Yaochen Lou (CHN)
15.20-15.30 Clinical implications of neoadjuvant chemotherapy in advanced endometrial cancer: a multi-center retrospective cohort study Hyunji Lim (KOR)
15.30-15.40 Comparison of sentinel lymph node biopsy alone to complete lymphadenectomy in endometrial cancer patients: A retrospective study Amany Makroum (KOR)
15.40-15.50 The fluorescence imaging for laparoscopic and laparotomic endometrial sentinel lymph node biopsy (FILLES) trial: Siriraj Gynecologic sentinel Node of endometrial cancer (SiGN-En) study Khemanat Khemworapong (THA)
15.50-16.00 Impact of power morcellation and tissue extraction technique in women with unexpected uterine cancer after uterine-conserving surgery Hyun-Woong Cho (KOR)
16.00-16.10 Clinicopathological factors and IHC markers predicting survival outcomes of uterine endometrial carcinoma: Experience of a Gynaecologic Oncology unit from India Megha Nandwani (IND)
16.10-16.20 Retreatment with progestin for recurrence after achieving complete response with fertility sparing hormonal treatment in patients with early endometrial cancer A Jin Lee (KOR)
16.20-16.30 Indirect ratio of excess dose volume (iRex): A potential toxicity controlling parameter for image-guided adaptive brachytherapy in inoperable endometrial cancer Tissana Prasartseree (THA)
     

 

November 27, 2021

 

Room A Day3- November 27, 2021 (Saturday)

Time

Program

Speaker/Country/Region

8.30-9.30 (Special Session 7) ASGO-IGCS Joint session: Frontline surgery and education in ovarian cancer (Room A + B)
Welcome address: Robert Coleman (USA) President of IGCS
Chair: Rongyu Zang (CHN) Co-chair: Keiichi Fujiwara (JPN)

8.30-8.45

Timing of frontline surgery, including the role of HIPEC

Boonlert Viriyapak (THA)

8.45-9.00

Assessing surgical quality & educational activity in Asia

Suk-Joon Chang (KOR)

9.00-9.15

IGCS surgical film festival and surgeryU

Paul Cohen (AUS)

9.15-9.30

Discussion

 

9.30-10.30 (Symposium 4)  MIS for early-stage cervical cancer: A final or a continuum
Chair: Duk-Soo Bae (KOR)          Co-chair: Chailert Phong-Narisorn (THA)

9.30-9.45

MIS for early-stage cervical cancer: A final

Pedro Ramirez (USA)

9.45-10.00

MIS for early-stage cervical cancer: A continuum

Hiroyuki Kanao (JPN)

10.00-10.15

Minimally invasive surgery for cervical cancer: data analysis based on Chinese's multi-center and technology improvement

Zhiqing Liang (CHN)

10.15-10.30

Discussion

 

10.30-11.00 Break

11.00-12.00 Surgical films in gynecologic cancer
Chair: Masaki Mandai (JPN) Co-chair: Chuenkamon Charakorn (THA)

11.00 -11.10

Removal of metastatic nodes -para-aortic area

Mikio Mikami (JPN )

11.10 – 11.20

Laparoscopic para-aortic lymphadenectomy in endometrial cancer

Atthapon Jaishuen (THA)

11.20 – 11.30

Robotic radical hysterectomy without uterine manipulator or vaginal tube

Naery Kim (KOR)

11.30 – 11.40 Vaginal Assisted Laparoscopic Radical Hysterectomy (Nerve sparing) after LACC era Supachai Raungkaewmanee (THA)
11.40 – 11.50 Robotic assisted radical vaginal trachelectomy (Fertility sparing surgery) Amany Makroum (EGY)

11.50 – 12.00

VNOTE hysterectomy for adenosarcoma in patient with complicated abdominal surgical history

Thanasak Sueblinvong (USA)

12.00-12.30           Closing Ceremony
Moderators:  Arb-aroon Lertkhachonsuk (THA) and Kittipat Charoenkwan (THA)                                    

- Address by Daisuke Aoki (JPN), President of ASGO and Jae-Weon Kim (KOR), President-elect of ASGO
- Presentation of Best Oral Presentation Awards, Best Abstract Awards & Young Gynecologic Oncologist Awards 
- PR for the 7th ASGO 2022 International Workshop in Qingdao, China                                                 




Room B Day3- November 27, 2021 (Saturday)

Time

Program

Speaker/Country/Region

 

9.30-10.30

Sponsored Symposium 6: BD Leveraging the old and new in cervical cancer screening: Learnings and implementations

Aisha Dhewar (SIN)

10.30-11.00

Break

11.00-12.00

(Education Session 2): How to optimize treatment outcomes for locally advanced cervical cancer Chair: Ji-Hong Liu (CHN) Co-chair: Taek-Sang Lee (KOR)

11.00 -11.15

Surgical vs. clinical staging prior to chemoradiation therapy (CRT)

Tze-Chien Chen (TWN)

11.15 – 11.30

Neoadjuvant chemotherapy vs. CRT with/without adjuvant Rx

Sudeep Gupta (IND)

11.30 – 11.45

Improving CRT outcomes with current radiation technique

Hyun-Cheol Kang (KOR)

11.45 – 12.00

Improving CRT outcomes with current chemotherapy/ targeted therapy

Hui Wang (CHN)

12.00-12.30                                  Closing Ceremony

                                Moderators:  Arb-aroon Lertkhachonsuk (THA) and Kittipat Charoenkwan (THA)     
                                 - Address by Jae-Weon Kim (KOR), President-elect of ASGO
                                 - Presentation of Best Abstract Awards & Young Gynecologic Oncologist Awards
                                 - PR for the 7th ASGO 2022 International workshop in Beijing , China

 

 

Contact Us

Bangkok, Thailand

asgo2021@gmail.com

+66835436890

Your message has been sent. Thank you!